Camridge Cabinet Ltd., Vancouver, BC

Verified Listing, updated on November-07-19 by Liz

Opening Hours

ThursdayTh
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
FridayFr
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
SaturdaySa
10:30 AM – 5:30 PM
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
TuesdayTu
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
WednesdayWe
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Open.
Closes in  40 min.
40 min

Upcoming Holidays

Christmas EveClosed
ChristmasClosed
Boxing DayClosed
New Year's EveClosed

Official Data

Previous Name
Homemax Building Supplies in Vancouver

Description

Camridge Cabinet Ltd specializes in quality custom kitchen cabinets and kitchen design in Vancouver, BC. Visit our showroom today and get a free estimate from one of our experienced professional designers.


Company description
Camridge Cabinet Ltd. is a top kitchen cabinet manufacturer in Vancouver, BC. We specialize in high end, custom kitchen cabinetry and millwork.

Our Promise:
1. Quality Workmanship: Our cabinets are locally made in our mill shop in Vancouver. We take pride in our workmanship. At Camridge, our goal is to deliver a quality product to our customer every time. We meet the best practice standards in the industry.
2. Quality Materials: All materials are locally sourced from trusted suppliers in the industry. Camridge Cabinet Ltd. understands that you don't buy a kitchen - or a new home - very often; so longevity and durability are very important. Our cabinets are made from solid wood and built to last.
3. Unique Styling: If you can design it and dream it, then we can make it. Every member on our team has over 10 years in the industry. We can match your design and specifications exactly since we make our cabinets locally in our own factory. Our team is skilled in manufacturing and installing many different design styles; from old world European to classical Shaker to modern minimalism and more.

We work with builders, contractors, designers, and homeowners on every scale. Our projects range from small condo kitchen cabinet renovations to large scale luxury homes and new construction.

We offer affordable luxury to our customers. With complete customization available we can match your design and taste. Schedule a free design consultation with our experienced professional team. Our showroom is located at Unit 1-8385 St George Street in Vancouver where you can meet our friendly sales professionals, or call us at 604-325-1559.
Keywords:
Kitchen Cabinets, Cabinet Makers, Cabinets, Bathroom Renovations, Kitchen Renovations, Bathroom Remodeling, Kitchen Planning Service, Kitchen Remodeling, Kitchen Design, Cabinetry, Custom Cabinets, Custom Kitchens, Custom Cabinetry, Bathroom Design, Bathroom Cabinets, Custom Kitchen Cabinets, Kitchen Contractors, Kitchen Installation
Service Areas
Vancouver, North Vancouver, West Vancouver, Richmond, Burnaby, New Westminster, Surrey, Langley, Port Moody, Coquitlam
Spoken languages
English, Chinese
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
Camridge Cabinet Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Special Offer

-20%

Get 20% off all kitchen and bathroom cabinet materials, not including labour and installation, when you mention this coupon code.

Expiry date: 31 Jan 2020
Coupon code: CYLEX2019
Print

Share coupon on: Facebook Twitter

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Camridge Cabinet Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Solid-wood-drawers
Solid wood kitchen cabinets Solid wood kitchen cabinets with birch plywood boxes and a wide range of door styles.
Twitter